Find Reverse POE ONU, 8FE PD REVERSE POE ONU, Poe Onu With Reverse POE Power on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Output 350Ma Power Supply > Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU

Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU

  • Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU
  • Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU
  • Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU
  • Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU

Reverse POE ONU 8FE POE ONU

    Payment Type: T/T,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,EXW
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 1-10 Days
    Packaging: 1piece in one gift box,10pcs in one carton
    Productivity: 500000
    Brand: GL-COM
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000/Month
    HS Code: 8517622990
    Port: SHENZHEN,SHEKOU,YANTIAN

Basic Info

Model No.: GL-E8008U-PD

Product Description

<p> Reverse poe onu 8FE POE ONU

What is reverse POE technology?

The PoE reverse Power Supply technology adopts a technology named in a relative way. We usually say that the switch supplies power to the network terminal. The current flows from the switch to the network terminal as the forward power supply, then the network terminal (client) is used to supply power to the switch. For power supply, current flows from the terminal to the switch. This power supply method is called reverse power supply.

33

Product overview:

E8008U-PD series are based on client-power supply switch designed for the carrier-class access ONU. All series can provide client-power supply, two-story wire-speed forwarding capability, strong security features, low-power quiet fan-less design and a strong awareness capacity function, which can realize passive access network programs from OLT to passive optical splitter. The series targeted at the business applications of enterprise and carrier networks which is hard to get power. It also serves as energy-saving access and high security access solutions.


Specifications:

Attributes

E8008U-PD

Backplane capacity

3.2 bps

Switching capacity

3.2 G

Throughput

2.68Mpps

Memory

4MB SDRAM Memory and 2MB Flash Memory

Power supply

All ports support client-power supply

The average distribution of power into the multiple terminal users

Port power calibration feature

Power consumption

Full-load 9W Idle 6W

Outline dimensions

(mm) (W*D*H)

184mm x 94mm x 27 mm

Weight (in maximum configuration)

3kg

Environmental

requirements

Working temperature-15°C55°C

Storage temperature-40°C70°C

Relative humidity10%90%no condensing

Business features:

Attributes

E8008U-NP

Passive optical network (PON) accessing features

IEEE 802.3ah EPON standard

GEPON Intercommunication standard for China Telecom/China Unicom

20Km transmission distance for single optical fiber

128Bits triple churning encryption for up-down link

Standard and extensive OAM management

ONU software batch/ timely/real-time updating

Luminous power of PON port can accept luminous power detection

L2 features

MAC

4K MAC address

VLAN

20 VLAN entries

Port-based VLAN

Port-isolation in the same VLAN

Spanning tree protocol

Loop detecting

Port

Bandwidth control

Port mirroring

Security features

Users security

MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration

Device security

Anti-DOS attack(such as ARPSynflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack

Network security

Port broadcast/multicast suppression

Service features

ACL

TCP/UDP-based user-defined packet filtration

QoS

Port-based super queue scheduler and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 4 priority queues and scheduler of FIFS (First In First Serve), SP (Strict Priority) and WRR (Weighted Round Robin).

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2 Snooping

Cross-VLAN multicast

Reliability

Link protection

Static link aggregation(recovery time10ms)

Device protection

4Kv+ lightning protection for port

2Kv+surge protection for power

Maintenance

Device management

GEPON OAM/CTC configuration management

Input/output configuration files for batch configuring

Hardware Load Default

Purchase Information:

Product name

Product description

E8008U-PD

client power supply version,1*EPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),8*10/100Base-T (8 ports with POE power receiving function)

PSE01(Optional The standard does not take)

special client power supply module for reverse feedinginternal 220V -48V/350mA 2*Ethernet ports1*fixed power cable


One piece including:

1888111

Europe Power Adapter

Packaging details

Img 0189

Goods Packing

1615528402 1

Goods

Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.

 <span style="font-size:16px;">GL-COM has experience in fiber optic equipments for over 20 years. we are manufacturer of GPON EPON XPON ONU/OLT/POE SWITCHES,our target is best price,good quality,best after service.welcome to cooperation with us.We are looking forward to hearing from you.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.
  • Representative: He Liangping
  • Product/Service: EPON ONU , GPON ONT , EPON OLT , GPON OLT , Ethernet POE switch , PLC splitter
  • Capital (Million US $): US$100 Million
  • Year Established: 1996
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 2
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4th. Floor,No. 2, Longteng Industrial Park, 1st. Caiyun Road,Jixiang Community,Longcheng Street,Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. He
  • Tel: +86-755-84889616
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters